Art Gallery

10 AM

11 AM

12 PM

1 PM

2 PM

3 PM

4 PM

5 PM

6 PM

7 PM

ART GALLERY sponsored by Memorial Heights Emergency Center

10 AM – 11 AM

10 AM – UNEARTHING YOU – Marlon Hall – YOUniverse Stage

11 AM – 12 PM

11 AM – ASHTANGA YOGA – Michael Perkola – YOUniverse Stage

11 AM – DEEP IN THE HEART YOGA – Hope Wills – Soul Tent

11 AM – OPENING CEREMONY – Candice Quino and Cheree Spirit – Red Tent

11 AM – THE MANUAL AND BOUNDARIES – Frank Zendejas – Enlightenment Hall

11 AM – KID’S YOGA WITH GRAMMY PAULA – Paula Kelman – Kid’s Area

11 AM – TAI CHI FOR MODERN LIVING – Kai Lewis – Meditation Bridge

11:20 AM – A PROVOCATIVE CONVERSATION TO CHANGE YOUR LIFE – Rachel Tenenbaum – Enlightenment Hall

11:40 AM – TRIBE: THE PRICE OF HOMOGENEITY – Denise Hamilton – Enlightenment Hall

12 PM – 1 PM

12 PM – POWERFUL VINYASA WAVE YOGA – Randi Poullard – YOUniverse Stage

12 PM – HOOPYOGINI SPINAL AWAKENING – Heather Says – Soul Tent

12 PM – HOW EMBRACING YOUR VULNERABILITY CREATES CONNECTION AND HEALING – Wendy Lee – Red Tent

12 PM – WATER – Daniel Anguilu – Enlightenment Hall

12:20 PM – INFLAMMATION INFORMATION – Traci Silverman – Enlightenment Hall

12:40 PM – HEALING THROUGH POSITIVE RELATIONSHIPS – Mahtab Moradi – Enlightenment Hall

1 PM – 2 PM

1 PM – BODY, BLISS, AND BOWLS – Jen Lee, David Chavez, and Saumil Manek – YOUniverse Stage

1 PM – PARTNER MOVEMENT GAMES – Lance Westendarp – Soul Tent

1 PM – SACRED HEALING: DIVINE FEMININE – Lenee Williams – Red Tent

1 PM – INTEGRATIVE MEDICINE: A TOOLKIT FOR HEALING MIND, BODY, SPIRIT – Ashley Maltz – Enlightenment Hall

1:20 PM – MEDITATION FOR OPTIMIZING SLEEP AND OTHER NIGHT-TIME PLEASURES – Radheshyam Miryala – Enlightenment Hall

1:40 PM – INTEGRATED MEDICINE FOR POSITIVE HEALTH – Sara Florida – Enlightenment Hall

2 PM – 3 PM

2 PM – KUNDALINI YOGA AND BREATHWORK – Jenna Lee Prince – YOUniverse Stage

2 PM – IMPROVISATIONAL DANCE – Rebecca French – Soul Tent

2 PM – SACRED HEALING: DIVINE MASCULINE – Bhavin Misra – Red Tent

2 PM – GET ALIGNED – Megan Warren – Enlightenment Hall

2:20 PM – BREATHE, SURRENDER, RELEASE – Dih-Anah Marie – Enlightenment Hall

2:40 PM – SELF-CARE FOR CAREGIVERS – Karuna Diedericks – Enlightenment Hall

3 PM – 4 PM

3 PM – THE REST OF YOGA – Kim Taurins – YOUniverse Stage

3 PM – STRETCH YOGA THERAPY – Wayne Campbell – Soul Tent

3 PM – SHAKTI AND SHIVA BALANCING – Taraney Vigil and Andrea Stender – Red Tent

3 PM – RETHINK WEALTH: STEP INTO YOUR POWER – Brett Harmeling – Enlightenment Hall

3 PM – RHYTHM OF LIFE DRUM CIRCLE – Kim Comer – Meditation Bridge

3:20 PM – CONSCIOUS BUSINESS: MORE THAN A MOVEMENT – Brittany Hill – Enlightenment Hall

3:40 PM – THE BUDDHIST LACK OF FAITH – Bhante Rahula Sen – Enlightenment Hall

4 PM – 5 PM

4 PM – FIRE GONG MEDITATION – Meribeth Privett – Meditation Bridge

5 PM – 6 PM

5 PM – MANTRAS AND YOGA NIDRA – Janaki Mayhill – Meditation Bridge

6 PM – 7 PM

7 PM – 8 PM